Maestros’ 2k18 – Final Result

CULTURAL EVENTS – SCHOOL

S. No. Event Ist Position / (School Name) 2nd Position / (School Name) 3rd Position / (School Name)
1 SOLO DANCE Yashita,DAV Multipurpose School Tushar,Hingiri Public
School& Radhika Sharma (Dr.M.K.K School)
2 SOLO SINGING Vidhi Saini, DAV Multipurpose School Tushar,IB School
3 GROUP DANCE Bhangra,Holy Child Dhamal (Consolation)
4 DECLAMATION (HINDI) Ritu,Rishikul Vidyapeeth Suhani Dhamija, Dr.M.K.K School
5 DECLAMATION (ENGLISH) Suman,Holy Child Palak, Rishikul Vidyapeeth

CULTURAL EVENTS EVENTS

S. No. Event Ist Position / (College Name) 2nd Position / (College Name) 3rd Position / (College Name)
1 SKIT Rudra,PIET(Mech) Mechstars,PIET(Mech)
2 RAP UP Manmeet Malik,SRM College Nitin, DAV College
3 FLASHBACK (DANCE) Taranjeet and Group, IB College Old Twisters,PIET(CSE)
4 BATTLE OF BANDS Shiraz (HRMS) Musical Gabru’s (DAV,Faridabad)
5 POETRY Pawan Kumar(SD College) Vaibhav (Hindu College)
6 KARAOKE SINGING Parth Dawar (ABIT,Delhi) Nipun(DAV Faridabad)
7 COMEDY NIGHTS Superstar Interview,PIET Sas Bahu ki nok jhok (PIET)
8 SOLO SINGING Azhar,PIET Sagar(Arya Pg College)
9 SOLO DANCE Maddy (PIET) Shivam Rana (South Point Campus)
10 DUET / TRIO DANCE Neeraz&Babloo(SD College) Shivam &Sanjay Verma (South Point Capmus)
11 GROUP DANCE Mirinda College Verves(Venketeshwar College)

INFORMAL EVENTS

S. No. Event Ist Position / (College Name) 2nd position / (College Name) 3rd Position / (College Name)
1 Treasure Hunt 1.Vaibhav
2.Suyash
3.Aman
4.Neeraz
PIET,Applied science
2 Navrang – Rangoli 1.Simran 1.Nisha 1.Vanshika
2.Saloni 2.Aarti 2.Nistha
3.Ankita 3.Mansi PIET(CSE)
PIET,MBA IB,college
3 Fastest Finger 1st Namrata Kakkar,PIET(CSE) Sahil Raheja ,PIET(BBA) Manish Sahni,PIET(MBA)
4 Nail Art Harsimran Kaur,PIET(BBA) Simpi,IB College Shailja Gupta,PIET(MBA)
5 Wordsworth Aayushi Jain,PIET(MBA) Rishabh ,PIET(CSE) Pulin,PIET(Civil)
6 Roadies Pushpender,PIET(Mech.)
Mamta,PIET(BBA)
7 Face Painting Akshit &Kunnal,PIET(Tex.) Mansi &Vasu,PIET(BBA) Swati &Komal,IB College
8 Photography Anurag ,PIET(Btech.) Ashish Malik,Hindu College Aman Goel, PIET(BBA)
9 Waste Mgt. Chirag,PIET(MCA) Nimesh,IB College Isha,IB College
10 Food Carnival Mansi &Vasu,PIET(BBA) Saloni &Tanya,PIET Mehak &ISHU,PIET
11 Nukkad Natak Rajdhani ,DU BMIT,Sonipat
12 Spell Bee Arjun,Hindu College Tejas, Hindu College Prince,Hindu College
13 Mad Ads (Ad Mad Show) 1.Vaishali 1.Komal 1.rishabh
2.Deepanshu 2.Divya 2.Neha
3.Varun 3.Manisha 3.Juhi
4.Anajali 4.Rajan 4.Jasmine
PIET(MBA) 5.Ishita PIET(CSE) 5.Aastha PIET(CSE)
14 Poster Making Bhavya,PIET(BCA) Gaurav Naveen ,Hindu College

TECHNICAL EVENTS

S. No. Event Ist Position / (College Name) 2nd position / (College Name) 3rd Position / (College Name)
1 Bugbuster
2 Game of Codes Rahul Bareja ,PIET (MCA) Pankaj,PIET(CSE)
3 Appathon Vishal,PIET(CSE) Anshul,PIET(IT)
4 Web Page Development Chirag,PIET(MCA) Deepak,PIET(MCA)
5 Animation & video Maker Gunish Madsudan (Guru Nanak Khalsa College)
6 Fast & Furious Prince Sharma,PIET(CSE) Suraj Sachdeva,PIET(CSE)
7 Inngineer of the Fest Juhi,PIET(CSE) Neha,PIET(CSE)
8 Technical Extempore Chinakshi(Delsi School of Arts &commerce) Aastha,PIET(CSE)
9 Logo Designing Gunish Madsudan (Guru Nanak Khalsa College) Rohit,PIET(CSE)
10 Circuitron
11 MATLAB Debugging
12 Roborace Ultron Team,UIET Zavia Team,UIET
1.Abhishek 1.Ajay
2.sahil 2.Naman
3.Arun
4.Satyam
13 Designo Freak (CAD Modelling) Sajan Madan,PIET(Mech.) Sitender,PIET(Mech.)
14 Bridging the Gap Team 2,GIMT Team4,PIET(CSE)
1.Yugam 1.Ashish
2.Varun 2.Aakash
3.Prerna 3.Pulin
4.Deepak 4.Neeraz
15 Business Plan Surya Team,PIET(CSE) Farmvert Team,PIET(Civil)
1.Tarun 1.shubham
2.Shivam 2.Kartik
3.Pankaj
4.Kunj
5.Rupali
16 Tech Needs Valya Malik,PIET(CSE) Juhi,Jasmine,PIET(CSE)
17 Dub Stepped Up
18 Chess Championship
19 TexWar Priyal,PIET Rohan,(Rajiv Gandhi Govt.College)
20 Software Expo   (Program Development Anshul,PIET(IT) Neha &rishabh,PIET(CSE)
21 Mech Vil Expo (Mech / Civil Projext) 1.Hardik 1.Sahil
2.Rajat 2.Shubham PIET(Civil)
3.Jatin PIET(Mech.)
22 Electro Expo Bliss Team,JMIT(ECE)
1.Sahil
2.Rahul Saini
3.Prateek
Rule Breaker Team,PIET
1.Jatin
2.Paras Wadhwa
3.Shreshth Saxena
4.Bhisham Kathuria