Student Achievements

Student Achievements

PARTICIPATION IN OUTSIDE COMPETITIONS

  • Deepak Singla, Rahul, Purav Bhardwaj and Mohit Mittal, roll no. 2811180, 2811207, 2811206 and 2811190, of 3rd year won 2nd prize in Robotryst, 2014 held at IIT, Delhi.
  • Nishant Sharma, Anuj Khatri roll no. 2811197, 281166 of Final year won 1st prize in Basketball in Sports meet 2015 held in Delhi institute of Technology & Management.

PARTICIPATION IN INSIDE COMPETITIONS

ACHIEVEMENTS OF STUDENTS OF ECE DEPARTMENT (2015)

  • Akanksha, roll no. 2811155, of Final year won 1st prize in relay race in athletic meet 2015.
  • Akanksha, roll no. 2811155, of Final year won 3rd prize in 200 meters  race in athletic meet 2015.
  • Aditi, roll no. 2811154, of Final year won 1st prize in relay race in athletic meet 2015.
  • Pradeep, roll no. 2811202, of Final year won 1st prize in relay race in athletic meet 2015.
  • Boys team of ECE won 2nd prize in Basketball in Sports meet 2015.
  • Girls team of ECE won 1st prize in Basketball in Sports meet 2015.
  • Boys team of ECE won 1st prize in Football in Sports meet 2015.
  • Akanksha, roll no. 2811155, of Final year won 3rd prize in 100 meters  race in athletic meet 2015.
  • Pooja, Jyotsna, Anjali roll no. 2811247, 2811246, 2811160 of Final Year won 2nd prize in relay race in athletic meet 2015.
  • Vishakha, roll no. 2811236, of Final year won 2nd prize in Paper Presentation evevt in Maestros 2015.
  • Mukesh, Monika, Aditi and Shruti, roll no. 2811192, 2811191, 2811154, 2811224, of Final year won 3rd prize in Project Presentation evevt in Maestros 2015.
  • Mukesh and Akanksha, roll no. 2811192, 2811155, of Final year won 2nd prize in Robo Race evevt in Maestros 2015.
  • Rahul, roll no. 2811207, of Final year won 1st prize in Simulation event in Maestros 2015.
  • Shafali, roll no. 2811222, of Final year won 2nd prize in Simulation event in Maestros 2015.
  • Shubham, roll no. 2811223, of Final year won 3rd prize in Simulation event in Maestros 2015.
  • Rajat, roll no. 2812157, of 3rd year won 1st prize in Circuit Junkies event in Maestros 2015.
  • Rahul and Abhishek, roll no. 2812185, 2812152, of 3rd year won 2nd prize in Circuit Junkies event in Maestros 2015.
  • Rahul and Varun, roll no. 281207, 2812232, of 3rd year won 3rd prize in Circuit Junkies event in Maestros 2015.

ACHIEVEMENTS OF STUDENTS OF ECE DEPARTMENT (2014)

  • Rahul, Deepak Singla, Purav Bhardwaj, Nishant Sharma, Varun Kataria and Ekta, roll no. 2811207, 2811180, 2811206, 2811197, 2811232 and 2811256, of 3rd year won 3rd prize in Skit in Maestros 2014.
  • Rahul, Deepak Singla and Nishant Sharma, roll no. 2811207, 2811180 and 2811197, of 3rd year won 1st prize in Treasure Hunt in Maestros 2014.
  • Tiayab and Faizen, roll no. 2812217 and 2812225, of 2nd year won 1st prize in Battle of Bands event in Maestros 2014.
  • Rajat, Keshav and Diksha, roll no. 28122212, 2812173 and 2812165, of 2nd year won 2nd prize in Street Play event in Maestros 2014.
  • Manisha, roll no. 2812203, of 2nd year won 3rd prize in long jump in athletic meet 2014.
  • Parul, roll no. 2812183, of 2nd year won 2nd prize in Discus Throw in athletic meet 2014.
  • Garima, roll no. 2812169, of 2nd year won 1st prize in Quiz and Quizzard event in Maestros 2014.
  • Ankur Baid and Aditi Soni, roll no. 2811250 and 2811154, of 3rd year won 1st prize in Assembly-Deassembly event in Maestros 2014.
  • Akanksha, Pooja, Jyotsna, Mandeep and Sparsh, roll no. 2811155, 2811247, 2811246, 2811252 and 2811195, of 3rd year won 3rd prize in group folk dance in Maestros 2014.
  • Shafali, roll no. 2811222, of 3rd year won 1st prize in Simulation event in Maestros 2014.
  • Vishakha and Shafali, roll no. 2811236 and 2811222, of 3rd year won 3rd prize in Assembly-Deassembly event in Maestros 2014.
  • Aditi, roll no. 2811154, of 3rd year won 1st prize in skit in Maestros 2014.
  • Aditi, roll no. 2811154, of 3rd year won 3rd prize in 100m race, 1st prize in 3 leg race, 2nd prize in 400m race, 2nd prize in 200m race and 2nd prize in relay race in athletic meet 2014.
  • Akanksha, roll no. 2811155, of 3rd year won 2nd prize in relay race in athletic meet 2014.
  • Akanksha, roll no. 2811155, of 3rd year won 1st prize in 3 leg race in athletic meet 2014.
  • Akanksha, roll no. 2811155, of 3rd year won 3rd prize in long jump in athletic meet 2014.
  • Akanksha, roll no. 2811155, of 3rd year won 3rd prize in 400m race in athletic meet 2014.
  • Akanksha, roll no. 2811155, of 3rd year won 3rd prize in 100m race in athletic meet 2014.
  • Akanksha, roll no. 2811155, of 3rd year won 1st prize in basket ball in athletic meet 2014.
  • Ankush, roll no. 2810160, of final year won 3rd prize in Face Painting event in Maestros 2014.
  • Ankush, roll no. 2810160, of final year won 3rd prize in Graffiti event in Maestros 2014.
  • Ankush, roll no. 2810160, of final year won 2nd prize in Simulation event in Maestros 2014.
  • Ankush, roll no. 2810160, of final year won 1st prize in clay art event in Maestros 2014.
  • Ankush, roll no. 2810160, of final year won 2nd prize in foil and wire sculpture event in Maestros 2014.
  • Mayank, roll no. 2811976, of final year won 2nd prize in badminton in athletic meet 2014.
  • Mayank, roll no. 2811976, of final year won 2nd prize in basket ball in athletic meet 2014.
  • Vipin Bathla, roll no. 2811980, of final year won 2nd prize in skit in Maestros 2014.
  • Vipin Bathla, roll no. 2811980, of final year won 3rd prize in graffiti in Maestros 2014.
  • Gaurav Singh, roll no. 2811977, of final year won 3rd prize in poetry in Maestros 2014.
  • Gaurav Singh, roll no. 2811977, of final year won 3rd prize in Face Painting in Maestros 2014.
  • Gaurav Singh, roll no. 2811977, of final year won 2nd prize in basket ball in athletic meet 2014.
  • Nisha Dhillon, roll no. 2810180, of final year won 2nd prize in Shot Put in athletic meet 2014.
  • Swati, roll no. 2810202, of final year won 2nd prize in 100m race in athletic meet 2014.
  • Swati, roll no. 2810202, of final year won 2nd prize in relay race in athletic meet 2014.
  • Swati and Komal, roll no. 2810202 and 2810172, of final year won 3rd prize in 3 leg race in athletic meet 2014.
  • Shobhit Aggarwal, roll no. 2810195, of final year won 3rd prize in Simulation in Maestros 2014.
  • Ankush Grover, roll no. 2810159, of final year won 2nd prize in Quiz in Maestros 2014.
  • Gaurav Sharma, roll no. 2810166, of final year won 1st prize in Skit in Maestros 2014.
  • Komal, roll no. 2810172, of final year won 2nd prize in relay race in athletic meet 2014.