Anti-Ragging Committee

Anti-Ragging Squad 2019-20

S. No. Name Contact Number
1. Dr. Rachna Khurana 9729077004
2. Dr. Monu Kalra 8222883344
3. Ms. Ginni Chawla 8930458123
4. Mr. Vipin Tomar (CSE) 9887747898
5. Mr. Neeraj Kumar (CSE) 9034172580
6. Mr. Arun Rana (ECE) 8950183659
7. Mr. Amit Raman (ME) 9991138449
8. Mr. Virender Upneja (ME) 9355558942
9. Mr. Sorabh Gupta ((IT) 9896612475
10. Ms. Pooja Gupta (BBA) 9729535338
11. Mr. Rajesh Kumar (BBA) 8742980159
12. Ms. Vinod Kumari (MCA) 9050936080
13. Ms. Khyatti Saggu (CE) 9813385035
14. Ms. Deepti Dhingra 9812224905
15. Mrs. Mandeep Kaur (MCA) 9896310304
16. Ms. Sanchi Kakkar (MCA) 9988892227
17. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (Diploma ME) 7206010601
18. Dr. Himashu Jain (MBA) 8059707849

Anti-Ragging Committee 2019-20

S. No. Name Designation Tel. No.
1 Prof. (Dr.) Shakti Kumar Director 9354613020
2 Superintendent of Police Panipat/ Representative S.P. Panipat 0180-2699100

0180-2699101

3 Sub-Divisional Magistrate/ Representative SDM, Samalkha 0180-2571100
4 S.H.O., Samalkha SHO (Samalkha) (0180)-2699129

7056000120

5 Dr. Sunil Dhull Chief Proctor 9466477776
6 Prof. (Dr.) B.B. Sharma Dean Student Welfare & Registrar 9416281777
7 Mrs. Priyanka Sehgal Women Grievance Cell 9034077699
8 Dr. Vijay Kaushik Chief Warden 9996139195
10 Ms. Aashta Hostel Warden Girls

Department HODs

11 Mr. Suresh Tyagi Academic Superintendent 9466256318
12 Adv. Mehul Jain Sarv Sanghthan Seva Sansthan 9813077111

9813277111

13 Mr. Abhimanyu M. V. Parents Representative 9992600869
14 B. Nidhi (4th year, ME) Student Representative 9873965914
15 Mridul (3rd year CSE) Student Representative 9958695757
16 Rishabh Student Representative 1st Year 9540696071
17 Niharika Student Representative 1st Year 9643950540

COUNSELORS

S. No. Name Tel. No.
1 Dr. B.B. Sharma (DSW) 9416281777
2 Mrs. Swati Gupta 9896245070
3 Mrs. Rekha Mahajan 9315847911

Names and Telephone Numbers of the Officers of Police Department, Panipat District:

1 Deputy Commissioner, Panipat 0180-2651502 [email protected]@hry.nic.in
2 SDM, Panipat 0180-2651303 [email protected]
3 SDM, Samalkha 0180-2571100 [email protected]
4 P.S. City Panipat (0180)-2699110 [email protected]
5 P.S. Samalkha (0180)-2699129 [email protected]

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR 1ST YEAR STUDENTS

  • Classes and holidays will be as per College Academic Calendar.
  • Extra Classes of weaker students of 1st semester will be arranged separately.
  • 75% attendance is must; Special weightage in the sessional marks will be given to those having more than 85% attendance.
  • It has been observed that pass % of students whose attendance was more than 75% was very high.
  • Short of attendance and marks of test will be intimated to the parents every month.
  • Attendance will be shown on the notice board by every department and letters to the parents will be sent by the every department who having less than 75% attendance. Short attendance cases will be decided and governed by KUK university norms.

CCTV have been installed in the Campus