Maestros’2k17 – Final Result

CULTURAL EVENTS

S.No. Event Name 1st Position/College Name 2nd Position/College Name 3rd Position/College Name
1 Poetry Rahul Arya  (Hindu College) Vishesh Singal (PIET) Tarun Singla (Govt Clg Jind)
2 Comedy Nights Engineershala (PIET) N/A N/A
3 Solo Singing Dushant Dutta (Amity university) Wasim IB College Arnv Hindu College SNPT
4 Solo Dance Daksh(PIET) Deepanshu Satyawati college Pulkit (Dyal Singh College)
5 Duet/Trio Dance Pulkit (Dyal Singh College) Abhishek & Madhav (PIET) Diksha & vidrika(IB Panipat)
6 Group Dance
MISBA, SGGSCC, Delhi Univ. Sensation, KMC, Delhi Univ. Ragga, Deen Dayal, Delhi Univ.
7 Rap Up Nitin Gahloth (DAV Faridabad) Jatin Gaba (SD-PG, Panipat) Abhishek Kundu (PIET)
8 Skit RED BULL N/A N/A
9 Karaoke Singing Tarun Singla (Govt Clg, Jind) Darshan (IB Clg, Panipat) Nipun (DAV, Faridabad)
10 Flashback Humshakal’s (PIET) StrongTies (PIET) Retro Sizzlers (PIET)
11 Battle of Bands Dhawani Band (PIET) N/A N/A
         

INFORMAL EVENTS

S.No. Event Name 1st Position/College Name 2nd Position/College Name 3rd Position/College Name
1 Roadies HITESH KUMAR (PIET) MANISHA (PIET) N/A
2 Face Painting MANSI AND TANYA (PIET) KUNAL AND TWINKLE (PIET) TARUN AND SHUBHAM (PIET)
3 Street Play RAJDHANI TEAM (RAJDHANI COLLEGE) PIET TEAM (PIET) N/A
4 Ad Mad Show JITESH, VARUN, DEEPANSHU, VAISHALI AND SHUBHAM (PIET) NEHA, RISHAB, AASTHA, JUHI AND JASMINE (PIET) N/A
5 Spell Bee TARUN BANSAL AND PULIN (PIET) RISHAB GOYAL AND PRANIKA (PIET) SHIVANGI AND VALYA (PIET)
6 Waste Management AKSHAY DHIMAN (PIET) MANSI AND TANYA (PIET) MAYANK GUPTA AND NEHA (PIET)
7 Rangoli KANIKA AND PREETI (PIET) SAJAN AND MEGHA (PIET) RADHIKA AND AASHIMA (PIET)
8 Treasure Hunt VARUN DHIR, DEEPANSHU SAPRA, SHUBHAM SHARMA, RANNVIJAY SINGH (PIET) N/A N/A
9 Spin a Yarn VAISHALI, NEHARIKA AND JITESH (PIET) KUMAR SHIVAM, ASHUTOSH TOMAR, DIVYA (HINDU COLLEGE) ACHAL KUMAR, NISHANT KUMAR AND CHAKSHU MADAN (PIET)
10 Photograpy DEVESH TYAGI (DCRUST, MURTHAL) ANURAG (PIET) RANJAN/ SHRIYANSH JAIN (HINDU COLLEGE/ PIET)
11 Food Carnival NAMAN GOEL AND MANSI GUPTA (PIET) MEENAKSHI AND DIKSHA THAKRAL (PIET) RISHABH AND BHARTI (PIET)
12 Fastest Fingure  first ROHIT GOEL (PIET) ROHIT GOYAL (PIET) PREETI (PIET)
13 Nail Art SHAILJA GUPTA (PIET) LUFTHANSA (PIET) HARSIMRAN KAUR (PIET)
14 Poster Making ROHIT (PIET) CHIRAG (PIET) ANAMIKA (BPSMV COLLEGE)
15 Bomb Squad YATIN ARAORA, UJJAWAL, SHUBHAM SATIJA, PULIN MALIK AND HUNNY SINGLA SHUBHAM, SIDHANT, HITESH SHARMA, HARSHIT GUPTA, PIYUSH AND TUSHAR THAKUR NISHANT, DEEPMANI, ANAJALI, ASHISH AND VISHAL
         

TECHNICAL EVENTS

S.No. Event Name 1st Position/College Name 2nd Position/College Name 3rd Position/College Name
1 Bugbuster Rahul Bareja (PIET) Bharat Bhushan (PIET) Harsh Wadhwa (HCE, Sonepat)
2 Game of Codes Rahul Baweja (PIET) Pankaj Chopra (PIET) Sheena (PIET)
3 Appathon Himanshu Chugh (PIET) N/A N/A
4 Web Page Development Rinku (PIET) Aashish (PIET) Renu (PIET)
5 Animation and Video Maker Madsudan Singh (GNKC, Karnal) N/A N/A
6 Circuitron Vijay Chopra , Lavish Sethi (PIET) Jatin Batra, Rajnikant Paul (PIET)  
7 Robo Race Ram Goswami , Ravi, Piyush Budhiraja (PIET) N/A N/A
8 Fast & Furious Prince (PIET) Suraj (PIET) Kashish (PIET)
9 Designo Freak (CAD Modelling Competition) Jatin Batra (PIET) Himanshu (PIET) Balindu (PIET)
10 Bridging the Gap Rahul Gulati, Pardeep Sandhu (PIET) Shubham Jain, Abhinav Bhardwaj, Gaurav Pathania (PIET) N/A
11 Smart City Plan Anmol Kumari, Saksham Gupta (HMRITM) N/A N/A
12 Tech Nerds Yash (PIET) Vinayak Gupta (PIET) Vishesh Singhal (PIET)
13 Inngineer of the Fest Sambhav (PIET) Deepshika (PIET) Vani Sehgal (PIET)
14 Dub Stepped Up Suraj, Bharat, Mehak (PIET) N/A N/A
15 Chess Championship Ashwin Jain (PIET) Rohit (Arya P.G, College, Panipat) Vijay Kumar (Arya P.G, College, Panipat)
16 Technical Extempore Anshul (PIET) Yashima (PIET) Ankit Mor (PIET)
17 Logo Designing Gunish (GNKC, KARNAL) Tarun Bansal (PIET) Shivam (PIET)
18 Software Expo (Program Development Exhibition) Himanshu Chugh (PIET) Ankit Mor, Aakash (PIET) Rahul, Aashish (PIET)
19 Circuitrix (Circuit Design Exhibition) Karan (PIET) Aakash Mishra, Ankit Mor (PIET) N/A
20 MechVil Expo (Mechanical/Civil Project Exhibition) Udit, Shubham Garg (PIET) Amit Podia, Sahil Mittal (PIET) N/A
21 Texwar Shubhi Jain (PIET) Sandeep Kumar (TIT&S, Bhiwani) Urvin Sethi (PIET)