Maestros+ 2k19- Final Result

SCHOOL EVENTS

S. No. Event Position CONTESTANT
NAME
SCHOOL NAME
1 SOLO DANCE 1st Deepak DAV Public,Karnal
2nd Yukti M.K.K Arya Model School
2nd Vandana Hare Krishna Institute
3rd Priyanshi Dyal Singh Public School
2 SOLO SINGING 1st Vridhi DAV, Multi Purpose School,Snp
2nd Vanshika Paliya Dyal Singh Public School
3 GROUP DANCE 1st M.K.K Arya Model School
2nd Guru Ramjhas School
3rd Holy Child School
Consolation Hare Krishna School
4 DECLAMATION 1st Riti antil Bright Scholar School,Snp
2nd Aaditya Pandey M.K.K Arya Model School
5 Quiz 1st DAV, Multi Purpose School,Snp
2nd Motilal Nehru School of Sports
6 Chess 1st Rahul Garg PIET,NFL
2nd Ravi MNSS,Rai

COLLEGE EVENTS-CULTURAL

S. No. Event Position CONTESTANT
NAME
INSTITUTE/
COLLEGE NAME
BRANCH
& YEAR
1 Shake & Break (DUET / TRIO DANCE) 1st Rhythm Kirorimal
Yashwant
2nd Yashu PIET
Tritap
2 Sargam (Solo Singing) 1st Gururaunak PIET
2nd Nikita MDU,Rohtak
3 Leaps N  Beats (Solo DANCE) 1st Tritap PIET
2nd Suresh KUK
4 Battle of Bands 1st Aditya, Gururaunak, Aditya Bhandari, Arnav, Sanchit PIET CSE 4th Yr
IT 2nd Yr
IT 2nd Yr
ME 4th Yr
CE 4th Yr
5 Comedy Express (Comedy Nights) 1st Mashoors:
Rishabh, Vaibhav, Simran
PIET
2nd Rubal:
Rubal, Urvi, Nishu, Deepak, Abhishek, Rahul
IB PG College
6 Dance Dynasty (GROUP DANCE) 1st ZEST:
Sagar, Rishabh, Pooja Arora, Tanmay, Divya, Bhomik, Nishant, Sonali, Kanupriya, Sachin, Srishti, Premjyoti, Parag, Kamya, Jahanvi, Annie, Anchal, Nikita, Divesh
CVS College
2nd Footloose:
Nitin kumar, Niharika Sethi, Shikhar Bisht, Jatin Deswal, Khushboo Yadav, Gaurav Kumar, Sheen Bhayana, Garima Gaur, Amit Kumar, Drishti sethi, Ashish, Ajay Panchal, Vrinda Arora, Tanisha Narang, Mukul Beniwal, Tarushi Seth, Priya Thukral, Raj Kumar, Sachin Singh, John Debbarma, Anuj Sharma, Utkarsh Pundir
Shivaji College
3rd Misba Dance Crew:
Nitika Goel, Sanchit Kundra, Saransh Bhambri, Garima Setia, Somya Aggarwal, Gurpreet Singh, Gaurish Chauhan, Muskan Soni, Surpreet Kaur, Manya Gupta, Bhupinder Singh, Nitika Goel, Khyati Gupta, Prachi Kukreja, Shivam Bhatia, Srishti Relhan, Dhruv Bhatia, Sanyam Jain, Raghav Arora, Guneet Kaur, Khushi Mittal, Devanshi, Sehrawat, Simran Gulati
SGGSSC
7 Kavya Ras (POETRY) 1st Chirag PIET
2nd Shruti IB PG College
8 Rangmanch (Skit) 1st Emotion Killer:
Shivangi, Rishbha, Yashu, Apoorva, Kapil, Rahul, Tritab, Sahil, Tejasvi
PIET
2nd Gungi Awaaje:
Archana Gupta, Shrishti Jain, Chakshu, Kanika Jain, Himani, Ayush, Sarika, Jyoti, Sanslesh, Sourabh, Aasth, Nayyum
PIET
9 Rap Star (RAP UP) 1st Anchit PIET
2nd Manmeet SRM
10 Bollywood Flashback(FlashBack) 1st Simpy& Group:
Satyam, Taranjeet, Simran, Simpy, Shubham
IB PG College
2nd Dauntless:
Yashu, Apoorva, Kapil, Tejasvi, Rishabh, Tritap
PIET
11 Ramp Walk-THE FASHION PARADE 1st Manthan:
Ashok Panwar, Kunal Bhushan, Ayushi, Shradha, Bhavika, Pretika, Sneha, Khushi, Vanshaj, Kabir, Lakshay, Gaurav, Honey, Aditya, Akshita, Divasha
CVS College
2nd Walking Warriors:
Abhishek Dogra, Arvind Rednu, Abhishek Bajaj, Rahul Chugh, Himani Sharma, Aakash Kapoor, Abhijeet Sharma, Shubham Saluja, Akash Katyal, Lakshay, Pallavi, Aanchal, Diksha, Riya, Vanshika, Shine, Himani Batra, Lavisha, Meenakshi, Shruti, Vaishali, Payal, Himanshu Verma, Prachi, Gunjan, Isha, Bhumika Khurana, Ram, Sanyam Khurana, Aman, Ish nanda, Ankita Narang, Manav, Ankita Gambhir, Chirag, Hardik
PIET

COLLEGE EVENTS-INFORMAL

S. No. Event Position CONTESTANT
NAME
INSTITUTE/
COLLEGE NAME
BRANCH
& YEAR
1 Roadies 4.0(Everything or Nothing) 1st(Boys) Rahul Chahal Gvt.polytechnic college.snp
1st(Girls) Geeta Nagpal PIET MBA
2 Nukkad Natak (Street Play) 1st Amit Awasthi, Aman Wadhwa, Garima Chandra, Sitesh, Nagender, Chirag, Amrit, Akash Sharma, Roman Priyadarshi, Deepankrit, Aayush Kukreja, Prerna, Raveesh Arora, Vinay Kumar, Deepak Kumar, Neha Ranga, Aditya Singh, Mansi, Siddharth Shakya, Aryamaan Rajdhani College
2nd Navya sharma, Deeksha Billa, Sukhmani Malik, Shiney Jacob, Stracy Emmanuel, Divya Sharma, Samia Agarwal, Rosemary job, Bilha varghese, Sucheta nair, Sanskriti jain, Bridget esaw, Riya mary mathew, Jennifer davis, Pranjya grover, Reshma kancharla, Yaashi Agarwal, Shreeja Shekhawat Jesus & Marry
3rd Aashna suneja, Tanya Singhal, Hardik ahluwalia, Jagrit Mehta, Harkaval kaur, Sanya batra, jatin Jain, Disha Kapahi, Mehak Jain, Kirti raheja, Disha gupta, Muskaan Goyal GGS,DU
3 Treasure Hunt 1st Gaurav, Sachin, Ankur, Rakesh PIET MBA
4 Wordsworth 1st Simran IB PG College
2nd Kashish Bhola PIET
3rd Taranjeet IB PG College
5 Waste Management 1st Vivek Hindu College,Snp B.Com
2nd Gursirjan PIET BCA
3rd Bhavya Manshi PIET BCA
6 Click Pic (Photography) 1st Anurag PIET CSE
2nd Yash PIET BCA
3rd Yuvraj PIET CSE
7  Food Carnival 1st Prachi, Shivangi IB PG College
2nd Tanya Goel PIET BBA 3rd Yr
3rd Urvashi, Himani PIET BBA 1st Yr
8 Fastest Finger First(Fast & Furious) 1st Jitesh Narang IB PG College B.Com
2nd Harmeet Singh PIET BCA
3rd Kanika Bareja PIET BBA
9 Navrang – Naye Saal ki shuruat rango ke sath 1st Sakshi Garg, Ankita Bansal PIET MBA 2nd Yr
2nd Ashima, Radhika PIET BBA 3rd Yr
3rd Sakshi, Twinkle IB PG College
3rd Shruti, Sarthak PIET BBA 1st Yr

COLLEGE EVENTS-TECHNICAL

S. No. Event Position CONTESTANT
NAME
INSTITUTE/
COLLEGE NAME
BRANCH
& YEAR
1 Game of Codes 1st Anshul Aggarwal PIET IT 4th Yr
2nd Ravinder PIET IT 3rd Yr
2 Circuitron 1st Sahil, Piyush PIET ECE 3rd Yr
2nd Sanyam Jain, Monika PIET ECE 2nd Yr
3 Bridging the Gap 1st Aakash Goel, Aashish Singhal, Neeraj, Gaurav Kumar PIET Civil 4th Yr
2nd Ashish, Bikee Yadav, Paramesh Kumar Sah, Sanjay Kumar Singh PIET Civil 2nd Yr
4 TexWar 1st Pankaj Antil PIET Textile 3rd
2nd Krishna Jaiswal NITRA Textile 3rd
5 Software Expo 1st Anshul Aggarwal PIET
2nd Arpit, Anurag PIET
6 Mechvil Expo 1st Hemant, Lakshay, Deepak, Vishal, Deepak, Pankaj, Kuldeep
2nd Aviraj, Ankur
7 Appathon 1st Vanshaj, Ayush PIET CSE, 2nd Yr
2nd Valya PIET CSE,3rd Yr
8 Ingineer of the Fest 1st Rishabh Jha PIET IT 2nd Yr
2nd Achal PIET CSE 4th Yr

COLLEGE EVENTS-LITERARY

S. No. Event Position CONTESTANT
NAME
INSTITUTE
NAME
BRANCH
& YEAR
1 Documentary Film Making 1st Digital India:
Diksha juneja, Kirti, Yukti Dawan, Yash Garg
PIET BCA 4th sem
2nd Background of Pnp:
Utkarsh Pandey, Rahul Kundani, Darshan Gupta
PIET CSE 2nd Sem
2 Spell Bee 1st Satyam Arora IB PG College B.Com 3rd year
2nd Rahul Piet CSE 1st Year
3rd Ankit Bathla IB PG College B.Com 1st Year
3 Ad-Mad Show 1st Team 5:
Chakshu Goyal, Himani Sethi, Kanika Jain, Shristi jain
Piet
2nd Team 6:
Tarun, Palak, Keshav, Twinkle
IB PG College
4 Chess 1st Sagar Arya College B.Com
2nd Gaurav Malhotra Arya College B.Com